Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Situated near a national park and golf courses, and approximately a 10-minute drive from McCallum Theatre, Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort includes 150 rooms a 10-minute ride from The Living Desert Zoo and Gardens. This 3-star resort is placed around a 25-minute stroll from El Paseo, and provides guests with a hot tub and an outdoor swimming pool.
Location
The accommodation is placed about 25 km from Palm Springs airport and within 3.5 km of such cultural venues as Adagio Galleries. You can find Desert Holocaust Memorial, which is a great place to explore the area, nearly 25 minutes on foot from the Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort.
Nearby Attractions
The property is placed not too far from Tree National Park. Just walking distance from Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort, Albertsons is set.
Rooms
Some of the comfortable rooms are equipped with an iron and ironing board, and air-conditioning, as well as media facilities such as free Wi-Fi and a satellite television. Guests can use a hot tub and a roll in shower together with a hairdryer.
Dining
The hotel serves a made-to-order breakfast every morning and offers eggs, pancakes and waffles. This property is within 400 metres of the cafeteria Starbucks.
Relax & Wellness
A community pool and a tennis court are available for additional fees. The Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort has a heated pool and a gym. You can also benefit from a 24/7 business centre and a meeting room featuring a xerox and a desk.
Rooms & Availability
King Room - Non-Smoking
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking
Double Suite - Non-Smoking
King Suite - Non-Smoking
Suite - Non-Smoking
King Room with Bath Tub - Mobility Accessible/Non-Smoking
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
Dining
- Snack bar
- Packed lunches
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Leisure/ TV room
- Jacuzzi
Amenities
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
Dining
- Snack bar
- Packed lunches
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Leisure/ TV room
- Jacuzzi
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Lift
- Vending machines
Activities
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
- Golf course
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
Media
- AM/FM alarm clock
Tourist attractions in Palm Desert
Tourist attractions in Palm Desert
Local sights
- 3 km 1.9 mi Golf Resort at Indian Wells
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Chapman University
- 2.7 km 1.7 mi Next Day Golf
- 3 km 1.8 mi California State University
- 3 km 1.8 mi College-Desert Alumni Assoc
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi Fellowship Hall
Getting around
- 50.4 km 31.3 mi Banning Airport
- 51.5 km 32 mi Borrego Springs Airport
- 61.1 km 38 mi Ryan Field Airport
- 98.1 km 60.9 mi Heliport Airport
- 17.6 km 11 mi Palm Springs
- 75.6 km 47 mi Big Bear City Arpt Airport
Dining options
- 180 m 591 ft Del Taco
- 220 m 722 ft Togo's Sandwiches
- 290 m 951 ft Ruth's Chris Steak House
- 340 m 1116 ft Subway
- 410 m 1345 ft Starbucks
- 410 m 1345 ft Holey Scoops Ice Cream
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort provide outdoor pool facilities?"
Yes, the property features a year-round outdoor pool that is heated to 81 degrees.
"Are there dining options available at Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort?"
The hotel offers a hot made-to-order breakfast included in the rate, with options such as eggs, bacon, pancakes, and hashbrowns prepared on-site.
"What amenities are available in the rooms of Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort?"
All rooms include a refrigerator and microwave, with some rooms equipped with patios or balconies depending on the floor.
"What activities are accessible near Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort?"
Guests can access a golf course within 2 miles and a tennis court with free admission, available year-round.
"Is there parking available at Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort?"
Yes, there is free on-site public parking, and reservation is not needed.
"Is the hot tub or Jacuzzi available for guests at the hotel?"
Yes, the outdoor hot tub and Jacuzzi are open daily from 6 am to 10 pm, free of charge.
"Does the hotel offer business facilities?"
Yes, the hotel provides a free business center, and meeting or banquet facilities are available with an additional charge.
"Are there any recreational amenities at the property?"
The hotel has an outdoor pool, a fitness center, sun loungers, beach chairs, and umbrellas for guest use.
"Does Best Western Plus Palm Desert Resort have a fitness center?"
Yes, the property features a fitness center that guests can utilize free of charge.
"Describe the staff services at the hotel."
Staff are available for breakfast service, housekeeping, and assistance with issues and inquiries, including support for room requests.
More Great Hotels in Palm Desert
View all photos
From
155$/night
View all photos
From
222$/night
View all photos
From
116$/night
View all photos
From
139$/night
View all photos
From
159$/night
View all photos
From
108$/night
View all photos
From
152$/night
View all photos
From
108$/night
View all photos
From
89$/night
View all photos
From
111$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
73$/night
View all photos
From
58$/night
View all photos
From
144$/night
View all photos
From
224$/night
View all photos
From
90$/night
View all photos
From
585$/night
View all photos
From
279$/night
View all photos
From
228$/night
View all photos
From
235$/night
View all photos
From
81$/night